District Police Srinagar establishes helpline in regard of braid chopping

Home » Kashmir » District Police Srinagar establishes helpline in regard of braid chopping

By Fast Kashmir on 30/09/2017.

District Police Srinagar establishes helpline in regard of braid chopping

 

Srinagar, Sep 30: In view of recent braid cutting incidents District Police Srinagar has established helpline for the safety of People, the help line numbers are as under.

In Srinagar, people are advised to call on these numbers:-

PCR SRINAGAR- 0194- 2477567,
2477568, 9596222550, 9596222551
SDPO KOTHIBAGH-9596770514

SDPO KHANYAR-9596770516

SDPO M R GUNJ-9596770515

SDPO NEHRU PARK-9596770513

SDPO PANTHACHOWK-9419000536

SDPO SHAHEED GUNJ-9596770510

SDPO SADDER-9596770511

SDPO SOURA-9596770517

SDPO WEST-9596770512

SDPO ZAKOORA-9419288640

(Police Station’s) –
SHO RAJHBAGH 9596770824

SHO SADDER 959677023

SHO BATAMALOO 9596770526

SHO SHAHEED GUNJ 9596770746

SHO SHERGARI 9596770525

SHO KARANGAR 9596770527

SHO WOMEN 9596770582

DO CHANAPORA 9596770529

DO RANGRETH 7006305388

SHO SOURA 9596770587

SHO ZADIBAL 9596770588

SHO NIGEEN 9596770590

SHO ZAKOORA 9596770589

SHO LALBAZAR 9596770591

SHO SAFAKADAL 9596770662

SHO MR GUNJ 9596770663

SHO RAINAWARI 9596770661

SHO KHANYAR 9596770660

SHO NOWHATTA 9596770664

DO BAGYAS 9596770665

DO NOORBAGH 9596770666

DO BANMOHALLA 9596770667

DO URDU BAZAR 9596770668

SHO PARIMPORA 9596770558

SHO NOWGAM 9596770559

SHO PANTHACHOWK 9596770560

DO BEMINA 9596770561

DO QAMERWARI 9596770562

SHO KRALKHUD 9596770627

SHO R.M.BAGH 9596770624

SHO NISHAT 9596770625

SHO HARWAN 9596770626

SHO KOTHIBAGH 9596770623

SHO MAISUMA 9596770628

DO NEHRUPARK 959677062(GNS)

Loading...